1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
Contact for Price
Vehicle Details
Chevrolet
Bel Air
1957
8,000 miles
VC57N177591
Other
Automatic
Description
Anthony Almes724-388-4930 call/text1115 Philadelphia StreetIndiana, PA 15701Stunning and timeless! This 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air is the one you have been looking for, beautifully restored throughout a nearly 7 year process. This 57 Pillarless Hardtop has restoration photos throughout the process showing the journey this car has been on and are available for your review. The completely open air cabin, chrome/gold accents, parade package and color scheme really set this car off and make it what it is, a show piece.
The 283CI V8 Engine paired with a Powerglide Automatic Transmission performs flawlessly, shifts smoothly and purrs right along all while handling smoothly. Around the Turquoise Blue and off white exterior youll find the body lines, curves and gaps all in likely better-than-original condition, likewise the chrome and aluminum accents, trim and features all show great and the gold lettering and details bring it all together. As seen, the underside of this Bel Air has been restored and shows excellent, the red oxide shows that this car was restored to the enth degree.
Throughout the interior, the dash area, console and seating areas all are in impeccable condition and each piece compliments the car. The gauges are all functioning properly as well. This is a car worth taking the trip to see, it would be a star to a collection or a true prized possession just as it was by the previous owner.Call or text Anthony about this vehicle at 724-388-4930 for more information or to set up an appointment.
I offer Facetime as a way to virtually inspect the cars before purchase. If you havent been on our website yet, please visit www.autosportco.com to view 25+ pictures of each vehicle as some websites only list a few photos.This vehicle is located at 1115 Philadelphia Street, Indiana, PA 15701. These vehicles are mostly stored within our indoor showroom.
We accept trades, offer transportation services and can assist with financing options.
Classic Chevrolet Bel Air Buyer's Guide
Chevrolet Bel Air Market Overview
Based on 201 Chevrolet Bel Air listings currently on ClassicCarsArena.com
Classic Chevrolet Bel Air Buyer's Guide
The Chevrolet Bel Air ran from 1950 through 1975 across five distinct generations, but for collectors, the name means one thing above all: the 1955-1957 Tri-Five era. Those three model years define the most iconic Chevrolet body shape ever produced and represent one of the most active segments in the entire classic car market. Whether you're hunting a 1957 fuel-injected convertible, a clean 1955 hardtop, or a survivor 1953-1954 Bel Air with the original Blue Flame six, knowing what separates a documented original from a Chevy 210 dressed up with Bel Air trim is the difference between an honest investment and an expensive lesson.
What to Check Before Buying
Common Issues
What to Look For
Price Guide
Did You Know?
Also Consider
Similar classic cars shoppers also browse:
1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
Contact Seller
Listed by dealer
Nationwide consignment dealer
WeBe Autos lists vehicles from sellers across multiple states. The vehicle may not be at the dealer's address shown. Contact the dealer to confirm the vehicle's actual location before traveling.
Buying safely?
Read our scam-avoidance tips before paying →
Listing Actions
Browse by Era
1950s Classics for SaleAll 1957 Classics
Browse all 1957 Cars for SaleOriginal Factory Colors
Official paint codes for the Chevrolet Bel Air (1957).
🎨 View Factory ColorsModel History
How the Chevrolet Bel Air evolved (1950–1975) — 3 generations.
📈 View Full EvolutionGet classic car alerts
Latest arrivals, newest deals, and discount coupons — straight to your inbox.
Selling your classic car?
Reach millions of classic car enthusiasts on the largest US classics marketplace.
Sell Your Car →Similar Listings
Contact Seller
Call this seller?
You're about to call WeBe Autos about the 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air.
+1 (631) 339-0399
Report this Ad
Help us keep the marketplace clean. Our moderation team reviews every report within 24 hours.